Cheat sheet: Difference between revisions
m add text |
m add text |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6. click 'run XDS' and watch the adjacent tabs to the right flash yellow as they are being filled with text and graphics. Inspect the left (text) and right (graphics) sides of the tabs. | |||
|If XDS stops after the IDXREF step (with ERROR in IDXREF.LP), it most often happens because it could only index less than 50% of the spots. This may be due to ice rings that obviously cannot be indexed, or due to additional lattices. In most cases, this should just prompt you to think about the possible reasons. To continue, just set JOB=DEFPIX INTEGRATE CORRECT in the XDS.INP tab, and click 'run XDS'. | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||